Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

Natalya



natalya

Real name: Natalie Katherine Neidhart
Height: 5’6″
Weight: 155 lbs.
From: Calgary, Alberta
Date of birth: May 27, 1982
Pro debut: 2001
Trained by: “Tokyo” Joe Daigo
Finishing move: Sharpshooter

Biography

– Neidhart is credited as being the first third-generation female wrestler in the world
– She trained at The Hart Dungeon, becoming the first woman to do so
– In 2001, she served as the ring announcer for Eric Bischoff’s MatRats promotion
– At Ballpark Brawl III, Neidhart defeated Tracy Brooks
– On June 17, 2005, Neidhart defeated Belle Lovitz, Anna Marie & Ma Myers in a 4-Way Match to become the first Stampede Womens Pacific Champion
– On December 16, 2005, Neidhart defeated Dusty Adonis to regain the Stampede Womens Pacific Title
– On October 8, 2006, Neidhart defeated Lisa Moretti to win the NWA SuperGirls Title
– On November 18, 2006, Neidhart reached the final of the GCW WILD Title Tournament, losing to Sirelda
– On January 5, 2007, Neidhart signed a WWE development deal and was assigned to DSW. For the next year, she competed in all 3 WWE development territories
– On April 4, 2008, Neidhart debuted on Smackdown as Natalya
– On April 22, 2008, Natalya defeated Cherry in her WWE in-ring debut
– At Backlash 2008, Beth Phoenix, Jillian Hall, Layla, Melina, Natalya & Victoria defeated Ashley, Cherry, Kelly Kelly, Maria, Michelle McCool & Mickie James
– On April 15, 2009, Natalya was drafted to ECW
– On May 13, 2009, Natalya, Tyson Kidd & David Hart Smith formed The Hart Trilogy (later renamed The Hart Dynasty)
– On June 29, 2009, the trio were traded back to Smackdown
– At Bragging Rights 2009, Team Smackdown (Beth Phoenix, Michelle McCool & Natalya) defeated Team Raw (Melina, Gail Kim & Kelly Kelly)
– At WrestleMania 26, Natalya was one of several Hart family members who interfered in the Bret Hart-Vince McMahon match
– On April 26, 2010, Natalya was in the corner of The Hart Dynasty as they defeated The Big Show & The Miz to win the WWE Unified Tag Team Titles. The following day, the trio were drafted to Raw
– At Fatal 4-Way 2010, The Hart Dynasty defeated The Usos (Jimmy & Jey) & Tamina
– At Hell In A Cell 2010, Natalya defeated WWE Divas Champion Michelle McCool by DQ
– At Survivor Series 2010, Natalya defeated Lay-Cool (Layla & Michelle McCool) in a Handicap Match to win the WWE Divas Title
– At TLC 2010, Beth Phoenix & Natalya defeated LayCool in a Tables Match
– On January 24, 2011, Natalya defeated Melina to retain the WWE Divas Title
– At Royal Rumble 2012, Natalya, Beth Phoenix & The Bella Twins (Brie & Nikki) defeated Alicia Fox, Eve Torres, Kelly Kelly & Tamina

Post Category: Smackdown, WWE Talent Roster

Tags: , , , , ,

Comments are closed.

Sponsors

Polls

Should Alberto Del Rio sign with TNA?

Loading ... Loading ...

2014 GERWECK.NET Year End Awards: Worst PPV of the year?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should "Mean" Gene Okerlund be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...