Ace Steel

Sep 7, 2009 - by Steve Gerweck

Photo credit: J. McKee

Photo credit: J. McKee

Real name: Chris Guy
Height: 5’9″
Weight: 211 lbs.
Date of birth: January 25, 1973
Hometown: Chicago, IL
Pro debut: October 1991
Trained by: Windy City Pro Wrestling
Finishing move: Steel Spike & Twist of Cain

Biography

– On February 8, 2002, Steel Defeated Dysfunction for the IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight title in Indianapolis, IN.
– On May 3, 2002, Steel pinned “Icepick” Vic Capri for the IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title in a 30-Minute “Iron Man” match in Indianapolis, IN.
– Steel played the role of “Donald Trump” on the January 8, 2007 edition of “Raw.”
– A short time later, Steel was signed to a developmental deal and was assigned to Deep South Wrestling.
– In February 2008, WWE released Steel.

(Visited 66 times, 1 visits today)

Comments are closed.