Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

Eve Torres



Real name: Eve Marie Torres
Height: 5’8″
Weight: 131 lbs.
Date of birth: May 5, 1984
From: Los Angeles, CA
Pro debut: 2007
Trained by: FCW
Finishing move: Moonsault

Biography

– On October 29, 2007, Eve won the WWE Diva Search and was assigned to FCW
– On January 11, 2008, Eve debuted on Smackdown through a vignette
– On February 1, 2008, Eve debuted on Smackdown as a backstage interviewer
– On November 3, 2008, Beth Phoenix, Jillian Hall, Katie Lea, Lena Yada, Maryse, Natalya & Victoria defeated Brie Bella, Candice Michelle, Eve Torres, Kelly Kelly, Mae Young, Michelle McCool, Mickie James & Tiffany (Eve’s televised in-ring debut)
– On February 27, 2009, Maryse defeated Eve Torres to retain the WWE Divas Title
– At WrestleMania 25, Eve competed in the Miss WrestleMania Battle Royal, won by Santina Marella
– On July 14, 2009, David Hart Smith, Tyson Kidd & Natalya defeated Shad Gaspard, JTG & Eve Torres
– On July 31, 2009, Michelle McCool fought Eve Torres to a no-contest to retain the WWE Womens Title
– At Survivor Series 2009, Team Mickie (Mickie James, Gail Kim, Kelly Kelly & Eve Torres) defeated Team Michelle (Michelle McCool, Layla, Jillan Hall & Beth Phoenix) in a Survivor Series Match
– On January 25, 2010, Maryse defeated Eve Torres in the semi-final of the WWE Divas Title Tournament
– On March 1, 2010, Eve Torres defeated Alicia Fox, Gail Kim, Jillian Hall, Kelly Kelly & Maryse in a Six-Way Pillow Fight
– On April 13, 2010, Eve Torres defeated Maryse to win the WWE Divas Title
– At Over The Limit 2010, Eve Torres defeated Maryse to retain the WWE Divas Title
– At Fatal 4-Way 2010, Alicia Fox defeated Eve Torres, Gail Kim & Maryse to win the WWE Divas Title
– On June 21, 2010, Eve Torres & The Great Khali defeated Alicia Fox & Primo
– At Money In The Bank 2010, Alicia Fox defeated Eve Torres to retain the WWE Divas Title
– At Royal Rumble 2011, Eve Torres defeated Layla, Michelle McCool & Natalya to win the WWE Divas Title
– On February 14, 2011, Eve Torres defeated Natalya in a Lumberjill Match to retain the WWE Divas Title
– On March 19, 2011, Eve Torres & Kelly Kelly defeated The Bella Twins (Nikki & Brie) with Sunny as special guest referee
– On April 11, 2011, Brie Bella defeated Eve Torres to win the WWE Divas Title
– On May 14, 2011, Brie Bella defeated Eve Torres to retain the WWE Divas Title
– At Vengeance 2011, Beth Phoenix defeated Eve Torres to retain the WWE Divas Title
– At Survivor Series 2011, Beth Phoenix defeated Eve Torres in a Lumberjill Match to retain the WWE Divas Title
– On December 26, 2011, Eve Torres & Zack Ryder defeated Natalya & Tyson Kidd
– On February 5, 2012, Beth Phoenix defeated Eve Torres with Santino Marella as special guest referee to retain the WWE Divas Title
– At Night of Champions ’12 in Boston, MA, Eve defeated Layla to win the Divas title
– Eve left WWE in January 2013

Post Category: Divas, Inactive

Tags: , ,

Comments are closed.

Sponsors

Polls

2014 GERWECK.NET Year End Awards: Worst PPV of the year?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Would you like to see Undertaker vs. Bray Wyatt at Wrestlemania 31?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should "Mean" Gene Okerlund be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...