Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

Kelly Kelly



kelly kelly 090713

Real name: Barbara Jean Blank
Height: 5’5″
Weight: 108 lbs.
Date of birth: January 15, 1987
Hometown: Jacksonville, FL
Pro debut: May 2006
Trained by: OVW
Finishing move: K2

Kelly Kelly Photo Gallery

Biography

– Blank signed a WWE developmental deal in April 2006, and was assigned to Ohio Valley Wrestling.
– Blank debuted as Kelly on the debut of ECW on the Sci Fi channel on June 13, 2006. In ECW, she became involved with rookie Mike Knox.
– At the 2007 Survivor Series, Kelly Kelly, Maria, Mickie James, Torrie Wilson, & Michelle McCool defeated WWE Women’s Champion Beth Phoenix, Jillian Hall, Melina, Victoria & Layla in a 10 Divas Tag Team Match.
– Kelly Kelly jumped to Raw on July 7, 2008.
– At Armageddon ’08, Kelly, Maria, Mickie James and Michelle McCool defeated Maryse, Jillian Hall, Victoria and Natalya in an eight-diva Santa’s Little Helper tag team match.
– Kelly was drafted to the Smackdown roster on April 26, 2010.
– Kelly was drafted back to Raw on April 26, 2011 in the supplemental draft.
– Kelly defeated Brie Bella on the June 20, 2011 Raw in Baltimore, MD to capture the WWE divas championship.
– At Money in the Bank ’11, Kelly again defeated Brie Bella.
– At Summerslam ’11, Kelly defeated Beth Phoenix to retain the Divas title.
– At Night of Champions, Kelly Kelly pinned Beth Phoenix.
– At Wrestlemania 28, Kelly Kelly and Maria Menounos defeated Beth Phoenix and Eve.
– WWE released Kelly Kelly on September 28, 2012.

Post Category: Divas, Inactive

Tags: , , , , ,

Comments are closed.

Sponsors

Polls

Greatest Female Wrestler tournament - Round 3 (North bracket)

Loading ... Loading ...

Greatest Female Wrestler tournament - Round 3 (South bracket)

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Chyna be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...