Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

Jillian Hall



photo credit: Ed Darcey

photo credit: Ed Darcey

Real name: Jillian Faye Hall
Height: 5’5″
Weight: 130 lbs.
Date of birth: September 6, 1980
From: Greenup County, KY
Pro debut: 2002
Trained by: OVW
Finishing move: Missile Dropkick

Biography

– In March 2004, Hall signed a WWE developmental deal, and was assigned to Ohio Valley Wrestling.
– On March 30, 2004, Hall and Alexis Laree defeated Gail Kim and Passion in Louisville, KY.
– Hall debuted on WWE television at the July 26, 2005 Smackdown tapings in Rochester, NY as the publicist for MNM and Melina.
– After breaking away from MNM, Hall became JBL’s personal assistant.
– At Judgment Day ’06, Hall defeated Melina.
– On June 17, 2007, Hall was drafted to the Raw brand during the supplemental draft.
– At Backlash ’08, Jillian, Melina, Beth Phoenix, Layla, Victoria & Natalya defeated Mickie James, Maria, Ashley, Michelle McCool, Cherry & Kelly Kelly.
– On October 12, 2009, Jillian defeated Mickie James to capture the Divas championship in Indianapolis, IN.
– Jillian was released on November 19, 2010
– On January 28, 2012, Hall defeated Leva Bates to win the vacant PWX Womens Title
– On September 27, 2012, Hall wrestled a TNA dark match, losing to Tara
– At One Night Only: Knockouts Knockdown ’13, Hall was defeated by Velvet Sky
– In January 2014, Hall announced her retirement from wrestling

Post Category: Divas, Inactive

Tags: , , , ,

Comments are closed.

Sponsors

Polls

Grade WWE's Payback

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Best match at Payback

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Joey Styles be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...