Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

Taylor Wilde



tnawrestling.com

tnawrestling.com

Real name: Shantelle Malawski
Height: 5’3″
Weight: 115 lbs.
Date of birth: January 26, 1986
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario
Pro debut: June 2003
Trained by: Rob Fuego
Finishing move: Drop Kick

Biography

– In December 2005, Taylor tried out for WWE in Buffalo, NY.
– Taylor confirmed she had signed a WWE developmental deal in May 2006, and was assigned to Deep South Wrestling. – WWE released Taylor on August 13, 2007.
– In 2008, Taylor signed with TNA and adopted the ring name Taylor Wilde.
– On the July 10, 2008 edition of Impact, Wilde pinned Amazing Kong for the TNA Knockout title.
– At Hard Justice ’08, Wilde, Gail Kim, and ODB defeated Velvet Sky, Angelina Love, and Awesome Kong.
– At No Surrender ’08, Wilde defeated Angelina Love to retain the TNA Knockout title.
– Wilde defeated Awesome Kong (with Raisha Saeed) and Roxxi at Bound for Glory IV to remain Knockout champion.
– At Turning Point ’08, Wilde and Roxxi defeated Awesome Kong and Raisha Saeed.
– Roxxi, ODB and Wilde defeated Sharmell, Angelina Love and Velvet Sky at Final Resolution ’08.
– At TNA Genesis ’09, Roxxi, Wilde, and ODB defeated Rhaka Khan, Raisha Saeed, and Sojourner Bolt.
– Wilde, Roxxi and The Governor defeated The Beautiful People (Velvet Sky, Angelina Love, and Madison Rayne) at Destination X ’09.
– At Sacrifice ’09, Wilde defeated Daffney in a Monster’s Ball match.
– Wilde and Abyss defeated Raven and Daffney in a Monster’s Ball Mixed Tag Team match.
– At No Surrender ’09 in Orlando, FL, Wilde and Sarita defeated The Beautiful People (Velvet Sky and Madison Rayne) to crown the first TNA Knockout Tag Team Champions.
– At Bound for Glory ’09, Wilde and Sarita defeated Velvet Sky and Madison Rayne.
– ODB, Taylor Wilde and Sarita defeated The Beautiful People (Velvet Sky, Madison Rayne, and Lacey Von Erich) at Turning Point ’09.
– In December 2010, she announced her departure from TNA.

Post Category: Divas, Inactive

Tags: ,

Comments are closed.

Sponsors

Polls

Greatest Female Wrestler tournament - Round 1 (South bracket)

Loading ... Loading ...

Greatest Female Wrestler tournament - Round 1 (North bracket)

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Chyna be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...