Pro Wrestling Since 1997


Chris Masters

chris masters

Real name: Chris Mordetsky
Height: 6’4″
Weight: 257 lbs.
Date of birth: January 8, 1983
Hometown: Santa Monica, CA
Pro debut: 2002
Trained by: UPW
Finishing move: Masterlock

chris masters interview

Audio: Masters plugs GERWECK.NET


– Upon signing a WWE developmental deal, Mordetsky became Chris Masters in Ohio Valley Wrestling.
– On March 30, 2004, Masters and Brent Albright defeated Chris Cage and Tank Toland in Louisville, KY to capture the OVW Tag Team title.
– At New Year’s Revolution ’07, Masters defeated Carlito.
– On the June 11, 2007 edition of “Raw,” Masters was drafted to the Smackdown roster.
– Masters was suspended for 60-days in November 2007 for his second wellness policy violation.
– Masters was released by WWE on November 8, 2007.
– As Chris Moore, Masters defeated Ryushi Yanagisawa on December 20, 2007 in Tokyo, Japan.
– Masters returned to Raw on July 27, 2009.
– On April 27, 2010, Masters was drafted to Smackdown in the Supplemental draft.
– Masters was draft to the Raw roster on April 26, 2011.
– Masters was released by WWE on August 5, 2011.
– In December 2011, Masters competed in TNA’s Ring Ka King as ‘American Adonis.’
– On June 7, 2012, Masters competed in a TNA dark match, losing to Robbie E.
– At House of Hardcore I, Mordetzky defeated Hale Collins.
– On October 27, 2012, Masters defeated Chavo Guerrero Jr, Rik Luxury & Sean Casey in an Elimination Match to win the VPW Heavyweight Title.
– On March 15, 2013, Masters defeated BTW Heavyweight Champion Flex Armstrong by DQ.
– On May 18, 2013, Masters defeated Mike Menace to retain the VPW Heavyweight Title.
– On January 24, 2014, Masters defeated Wavell Starr to win the vacant RCW Canadian Title, but lost it to Starr the following night.
– On March 1, 2014, Masters entered the PCW Road to Glory Tournament, defeating Cyanide, Joey Hayes, Chris Hero & Dave Mastiff on his way to victory.
– On June 26, 2014, Masters defeated Ken Kerbis & Kronus in a 3-Way Match to win the AWO Heavyweight Title.
– On August 1, 2014, Masters defeated Joey Hayes with Lionheart as special guest referee to win the PCW Title.
– On October 31, 2014, Masters defeated Dave Mastiff to retain the PCW Title.
– In 2015, Masters starting working shows for Jeff Jarrett’s Global Force Wrestling.

Post Category: Global Force Wrestling, ROH Roster/Free Agents

Tags: , , , , , ,

Comments are closed.



Will you watch Impact Wrestling on Pop TV?

Loading ... Loading ...

Sheamus wins the WWE championship

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Best match at WWE's Survivor Series?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...