Christie Ricci

Aug 30, 2009 - by Steve Gerweck

Christie Ricci2

Real name: Christie Mathis
Height: 5’10”
Weight: 160 lbs.
Date of birth: November 11, 1982
Hometown: Hendersonville, TN
Pro debut: Summer 2002
Trained by: Lelani Kai
Finishing move: Flying armbar

Biography

– Ricci was named the 2002 PGWA rookie of the year.
– On December 13, 2002, Ricci defeated Miss Janeth in Monterry, Mexico to win the LLF (Lucha Libre Femeni) women’s title.
– On October 8, 2005, Ricci defeated Tasha Simone and Lexie Fyfe in Nashville, TN to capture the NWA Women’s title.
– In early 2009, Ricci debuted for Wrestlicious.

(Visited 8 times, 2 visits today)

Comments are closed.