Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

Michelle McCool



Photo credit: World Wrestling Entertainment, Inc.

Photo credit: World Wrestling Entertainment, Inc.

Real name: Michelle Leigh McCool
Height: 5’10″
Weight: 122 lbs.
Date of birth: January 25, 1980
From: Palatka, FL
Pro debut: 2004
Trained by: WWE
Finishing move: Dropkick

biography

- After competing in the 2004 Diva search competition, Michelle returned to WWE television on the November 18, 2004 edition of “Smackdown.”
- In August 2005, McCool was assigned to the Deep South training center in Atlanta, GA.
- McCool was brought back to Smackdown on June 2, 2006. She quickly became the manager for K.C. James and Idol Stevens.
- At the 2007 Survivor Series, McCool, Micke James, Maria, Torrie Wilson, and Kelly Kelly defeated WWE Women’s Champion Beth Phoenix, Jillian Hall, Melina, Victoria and Layla in a 10 Divas Tag Team Match.
- At the 2008 Great American Bash ’08 in Long Island, NY, McCool defeated Natalya to become the first ever WWE Diva’s champion.
- McCool successfully defended the Divas championship at Unforgiven ’08 against Maryse.
- At Armageddon ’08, McCool, Kelly Kelly, and Maria defeated Maryse, Jillian Hall, Victoria and Natalya in an eight-diva Santa’s Little Helper tag team match.
- McCool defeated Melina at The Bash in Sacramento, CA to capture the WWE Women’s title.
- At Night of Champions ’09, McCool pinned Melina to remain WWE Women’s champion.
- At Bragging Rights ’09, SmackDown Divas (McCool, Beth Phoenix and Natalya) defeated Raw Divas (Melina, Kelly Kelly and Gail Kim).
- At TLC, McCool defeated Mickie James to retain the Women’s title.
- At Wrestlemania 26, McCool, Layla, Maryse, Alicia Fox and Vickie Guerrero defeated Mickie James, Kelly Kelly, Eve Torres, Gail Kim and Beth Phoenix.
- At Extreme Rules ’11, McCool lost a “Loser Leaves WWE” match to Layla.

Post Category: Divas, Inactive

Tags: ,

One Response

  1. LayCool says:

    Lay-Cool forever !

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Hot 100 Women of Wrestling 150 x 150

Polls

Hot 100 tournament - hottest all-time diva: Finals

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should WWE bring back Kurt Angle?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Raven be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...