Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

Amber O’Neal



Real name: Kimberly Dawn Davis
Height: 5’8″
Weight: 140 lbs.
Date of birth: June 22, 1974
Hometown: Smithfield, NC
Pro debut: July 1999
Trained by: Gary Royal & Leilani Kai
Finishing move: Amber Alert

Biography

– On June 8, 2001, Amber Holly (Davis) pinned Persephone for the NACW Women]s championship in Myrtle Beach, SC.
– On November 17, 2001, Holly defeated Alexis Laree to become the first FWA Women’s champion at Graham, NC.
– Holly defeated Brandi Alexander for the Carolina Wrestling Federation on June 1, 2002.
– On August 20, 2002, Holly received a tryout match with the WWE in Fayetteville, NC.
– On October 5, 2002, Holly defeated Tiffani Monroe for the Southern Wrestling Alliance.
– Holly defeated Brandi Alexander on the April 6, 2003 for the MACW promotion.
– In May 2003, Holly suffered a knee injury.
– On May 16, 2004, Holly returned to action and changed her name to Amber O’Neal.
– O’Neal formed Team Blondage with Krissy Vaine. When Vaine signed a WWE developmental deal, Lollipop replaced her in the tag team.
– O’Neal defeated Traci Brooks on May 27, 2006 in Greensboro, NC.
– O’Neal made her Juggalo Championship Wrestling debut at JCW’s “Send in the Clowns” iPPV on June 30, 2011 in Pontiac, MI.
– On January 19, 2013, The All American Girls (Amber O’Neal and Santana Garrett) defeated Caged Heat in Las Vegas, NV to capture the WOW (Women of Wrestling) Tag Team titles.


Post Category: Active, Divas

Tags: , ,

Comments are closed.

Sponsors

Polls

2014 GERWECK.NET Year End Awards: Worst PPV of the year?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Would you like to see Undertaker vs. Bray Wyatt at Wrestlemania 31?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should "Mean" Gene Okerlund be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...