Pro Wrestling Since 1997


Alicia Fox

Photo credit:

Photo credit:

Real name: Victoria Elizabeth Crawford
Height: 5’9″
Weight: 120 lbs.
Date of birth: June 30, 1986
From: Ponte Vedra, FL
Pro debut: July 1, 2006
Trained by: OVW
Finishing move: Watch Yo’ Face


– Crawford signed a WWE developmental deal during the spring of 2006, and was assigned to Ohio Valley Wrestling
– On July 1, 2006, Crawford debuted in OVW as a special guest referee in a match between Shelly Martinez and ODB
– On September 6, 2006, Crawford (as Tori) made her in-ring debut in a battle royal match
– On October 20, 2006, Crawford (having ditched the ‘Tori’ name) won a Gauntlet Match to win the OVW Womens Title, though her reign is currently unrecognised
– In August 2007, Crawford was re-assigned to FCW
– In June 2008, Crawford debuted on Smackdown as Alicia Fox.
– At The Great American Bash 2008, Fox tried to interfere in the main event in favour of Edge, but was stopped by Vickie Guerrero
– On the November 18, 2008 edition of ECW, Steve Lewington made his debut under the ring name DJ Gabriel with a dancing gimmick as he was managed by Fox.
– On January 6, 2009, Fox made her WWE in-ring debut, losing to Katie Lea Burchill
– On April 15, 2009, Fox was drafted to the Smackdown brand in the Supplemental draft.
– On June 29, 2009, Fox was traded to Raw.
– At Wrestlemania 26, Michelle McCool, Layla, Maryse, Fox and Vickie Guerrero defeated Mickie James, Kelly Kelly, Eve Torres, Gail Kim and Beth Phoenix.
– At Fatal Four Way on June 20, 2010, Fox defeated Maryse, Eve Torres and Gail Kim to win the Divas championship.
– At Money In The Bank 2010, Fox defeated Eve Torres to retain the WWE Divas Title
– On August 31, 2010, Fox was announced as the mentor of Maxine on NXT Season 3
– On January 24, 2011, Ted DiBiase, Maryse & Alicia Fox defeated Daniel Bryan & The Bella Twins (Nikki & Brie)
– On April 26, 2011, Fox was drafted to the Smackdown roster.
– In May 2013, Fox entered the NXT Womens Title Tournament, defeating Bayley in the first round before losing to Paige
– At Survivor Series ’14, Alicia Fox, Emma, Naomi & Natalya defeated Cameron, Layla, Paige & Summer Rae in an Elimination Match
– In October 2014, Fox joined the cast of Total Divas
– In June 2015, Fox aligned with The Bella Twins, forming Team Bella

Post Category: Smackdown

Tags: , , , , , , , ,

Comments are closed.



Should WWE drop the Survivor Series?

Loading ... Loading ...

Will you watch Impact Wrestling on Pop TV?

Loading ... Loading ...

Sheamus wins the WWE championship

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...